Consumer Choice
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Top Products
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Material
Power
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Number of Shelves
Collection
-
Original price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07$1,656.21 - $2,177.36$1,656.21 - $2,177.36Current price $1,656.21| /
Alphons Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureSincere in its styling, this reclining sofa and loveseat package invites a relaxed sensibility into your space. Its beige upholstery has a universa...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07$1,656.21 - $2,177.36$1,656.21 - $2,177.36Current price $1,656.21| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,414.52 - Original price $2,730.72Original price $1,414.52 - Original price $2,730.72Original price $1,414.52$1,088.09 - $2,100.55$1,088.09 - $2,100.55Current price $1,088.09| /
Altyra Bedroom Set
Ashley FurnitureThe epitome of fashion-forward design, this bedroom package is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. The bed and dresser feature shiny chrome-to...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,414.52 - Original price $2,730.72Original price $1,414.52 - Original price $2,730.72Original price $1,414.52$1,088.09 - $2,100.55$1,088.09 - $2,100.55Current price $1,088.09| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,006.55 - Original price $4,026.20Original price $1,006.55 - Original price $4,026.20Original price $1,006.55$774.27 - $3,097.08$774.27 - $3,097.08Current price $774.27| /
Bales Modular Seating
Ashley FurnitureBe bold with a modern take on seating. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley Material Fabric|Wood Produc...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,006.55 - Original price $4,026.20Original price $1,006.55 - Original price $4,026.20Original price $1,006.55$774.27 - $3,097.08$774.27 - $3,097.08Current price $774.27| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,262.52 - Original price $2,700.87Original price $1,262.52 - Original price $2,700.87Original price $1,262.52$971.17 - $2,077.59$971.17 - $2,077.59Current price $971.17| /
Bellaby Bedroom Set
Ashley FurnitureGorgeous and modern, this charming bed, dresser and mirror express your farmhouse style. Wispy white finish over replicated oak wood grain infuses ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,262.52 - Original price $2,700.87Original price $1,262.52 - Original price $2,700.87Original price $1,262.52$971.17 - $2,077.59$971.17 - $2,077.59Current price $971.17| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,635.74 - Original price $3,631.91Original price $2,635.74 - Original price $3,631.91Original price $2,635.74$2,027.49 - $2,793.78$2,027.49 - $2,793.78Current price $2,027.49| /
Bovarian Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureWhether your style is clean and contemporary or cozy modern farmhouse, this sectional and ottoman in a stone-tone neutral upholstery brings your vi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,635.74 - Original price $3,631.91Original price $2,635.74 - Original price $3,631.91Original price $2,635.74$2,027.49 - $2,793.78$2,027.49 - $2,793.78Current price $2,027.49| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,024.89 - Original price $3,021.07Original price $2,024.89 - Original price $3,021.07Original price $2,024.89$1,557.61 - $2,323.90$1,557.61 - $2,323.90Current price $1,557.61| /
Bovarian Sectional
Ashley FurnitureWhether your vision is clean and contemporary or cozy modern farmhouse, this sectional in a stone-tone neutral upholstery has the corner on style. ...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,024.89 - Original price $3,021.07Original price $2,024.89 - Original price $3,021.07Original price $2,024.89$1,557.61 - $2,323.90$1,557.61 - $2,323.90Current price $1,557.61| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $6,954.95 - Original price $9,056.28Original price $6,954.95 - Original price $9,056.28Original price $6,954.95$5,349.96 - $6,966.37$5,349.96 - $6,966.37Current price $5,349.96| /
Boyington Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureReady to take your reclining experience to the next level? Then sit up and take notice. With this seating package, ultimate relaxation is at your f...
View full detailsOriginal price $6,954.95 - Original price $9,056.28Original price $6,954.95 - Original price $9,056.28Original price $6,954.95$5,349.96 - $6,966.37$5,349.96 - $6,966.37Current price $5,349.96| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,790.09 - Original price $5,024.57Original price $1,790.09 - Original price $5,024.57Original price $1,790.09$1,376.99 - $3,865.05$1,376.99 - $3,865.05Current price $1,376.99| /
Burkhaus Dining Room Set
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining package offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra-sleek lines are accentuated with a...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,790.09 - Original price $5,024.57Original price $1,790.09 - Original price $5,024.57Original price $1,790.09$1,376.99 - $3,865.05$1,376.99 - $3,865.05Current price $1,376.99| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,456.26 - Original price $3,377.61Original price $1,456.26 - Original price $3,377.61Original price $1,456.26$1,120.20 - $2,598.16$1,120.20 - $2,598.16Current price $1,120.20| /
Cabalynn Dining Room Set
Ashley FurnitureThis dining package sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is reflected...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,456.26 - Original price $3,377.61Original price $1,456.26 - Original price $3,377.61Original price $1,456.26$1,120.20 - $2,598.16$1,120.20 - $2,598.16Current price $1,120.20| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,133.50 - Original price $4,349.11Original price $2,133.50 - Original price $4,349.11Original price $2,133.50$1,641.15 - $3,345.47$1,641.15 - $3,345.47Current price $1,641.15| /
Clare View Outdoor Seating Set
Ashley FurnitureAn effortlessly elegant choice in outdoor furniture, this outdoor seating set marries sturdiness and style in such a delightful way. The sofa and l...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,133.50 - Original price $4,349.11Original price $2,133.50 - Original price $4,349.11Original price $2,133.50$1,641.15 - $3,345.47$1,641.15 - $3,345.47Current price $1,641.15| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $5,272.42Original price $5,272.42 - Original price $5,272.42Original price $5,272.42Current price $4,055.71$4,055.71 - $4,055.71Current price $4,055.71| /
Correze Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureTruly putting high design into recline, this power reclining sectional with chaise proves that just because you’re a recliner doesn’t mean you have...
View full detailsOriginal price $5,272.42Original price $5,272.42 - Original price $5,272.42Original price $5,272.42Current price $4,055.71$4,055.71 - $4,055.71Current price $4,055.71| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,751.40 - Original price $4,795.90Original price $3,751.40 - Original price $4,795.90Original price $3,751.40$2,885.69 - $3,689.15$2,885.69 - $3,689.15Current price $2,885.69| /
Correze Power Reclining Sectional
Ashley FurnitureTruly putting high design into recline, this power reclining sectional proves that just because you’re a recliner doesn’t mean you have to look lik...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,751.40 - Original price $4,795.90Original price $3,751.40 - Original price $4,795.90Original price $3,751.40$2,885.69 - $3,689.15$2,885.69 - $3,689.15Current price $2,885.69| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,794.62 - Original price $2,805.22Original price $1,794.62 - Original price $2,805.22Original price $1,794.62$1,380.48 - $2,157.86$1,380.48 - $2,157.86Current price $1,380.48| /
Fortman Bedroom Set
Ashley FurnitureThe casual design of this bedroom package introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. Whether your personal aesthetic is modern farmhou...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,794.62 - Original price $2,805.22Original price $1,794.62 - Original price $2,805.22Original price $1,794.62$1,380.48 - $2,157.86$1,380.48 - $2,157.86Current price $1,380.48| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $3,164.42Original price $3,164.42 - Original price $3,164.42Original price $3,164.42Current price $2,434.17$2,434.17 - $2,434.17Current price $2,434.17| /
Havalance 4-Piece Entertainment Center
Ashley FurnitureSet your sights on modern farmhouse style with this entertainment center. Distressed two-tone treatment blends a weathered gray with vintage white ...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,164.42Original price $3,164.42 - Original price $3,164.42Original price $3,164.42Current price $2,434.17$2,434.17 - $2,434.17Current price $2,434.17| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,348.97 - Original price $4,070.78Original price $1,348.97 - Original price $4,070.78Original price $1,348.97$1,037.67 - $3,131.37$1,037.67 - $3,131.37Current price $1,037.67| /
Valebeck Dining Room Set
Ashley FurnitureThis 5-piece dining set serves up the best in rustic farmhouse living. The extension dining table's two-tone distressed finish pairs a brown tablet...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,348.97 - Original price $4,070.78Original price $1,348.97 - Original price $4,070.78Original price $1,348.97$1,037.67 - $3,131.37$1,037.67 - $3,131.37Current price $1,037.67| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,389.02 - Original price $3,690.12Original price $1,389.02 - Original price $3,690.12Original price $1,389.02$1,068.48 - $2,838.55$1,068.48 - $2,838.55Current price $1,068.48| /
Maggie Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this sofa and loveseat package. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined desig...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,389.02 - Original price $3,690.12Original price $1,389.02 - Original price $3,690.12Original price $1,389.02$1,068.48 - $2,838.55$1,068.48 - $2,838.55Current price $1,068.48| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,426.62 - Original price $3,682.33Original price $1,426.62 - Original price $3,682.33Original price $1,426.62$1,097.40 - $2,832.56$1,097.40 - $2,832.56Current price $1,097.40| /
Soletren Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureFlaunting a trendsetting silhouette, this sofa and loveseat put the contemporary in your contemporary home. The sofa and loveseat’s “three over two...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,426.62 - Original price $3,682.33Original price $1,426.62 - Original price $3,682.33Original price $1,426.62$1,097.40 - $2,832.56$1,097.40 - $2,832.56Current price $1,097.40| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,688.80 - Original price $4,011.09Original price $1,688.80 - Original price $4,011.09Original price $1,688.80$1,299.08 - $3,085.45$1,299.08 - $3,085.45Current price $1,299.08| /
Robbinsdale Dining Package
Ashley FurnitureThis dining package is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and a planked effect tabletop, farmhouse-style dining has neve...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,688.80 - Original price $4,011.09Original price $1,688.80 - Original price $4,011.09Original price $1,688.80$1,299.08 - $3,085.45$1,299.08 - $3,085.45Current price $1,299.08| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,730.52 - Original price $3,662.30Original price $1,730.52 - Original price $3,662.30Original price $1,730.52$1,331.17 - $2,817.15$1,331.17 - $2,817.15Current price $1,331.17| /
Moriville Dining Room Set
Ashley FurnitureThis versatile dining room table set elevates the art of casual rustic style. The extension table’s clean-lined, farmhouse profile is beautified wi...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,730.52 - Original price $3,662.30Original price $1,730.52 - Original price $3,662.30Original price $1,730.52$1,331.17 - $2,817.15$1,331.17 - $2,817.15Current price $1,331.17| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,796.07 - Original price $3,720.42Original price $1,796.07 - Original price $3,720.42Original price $1,796.07$1,381.59 - $2,861.86$1,381.59 - $2,861.86Current price $1,381.59| /
Realyn Dining Room Set
Ashley FurnitureBon appétit. This 5-piece dining room set has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Drop-in leaf allows you t...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,796.07 - Original price $3,720.42Original price $1,796.07 - Original price $3,720.42Original price $1,796.07$1,381.59 - $2,861.86$1,381.59 - $2,861.86Current price $1,381.59| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,892.96 - Original price $2,609.23Original price $1,892.96 - Original price $2,609.23Original price $1,892.96$1,456.12 - $2,007.10$1,456.12 - $2,007.10Current price $1,456.12| /
Millennium Luxury Plush Gel Latex Hybrid Mattress
Ashley FurnitureDiscover the luxury of this hybrid plush mattress. A layer of cooling gel latex and two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a com...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,892.96 - Original price $2,609.23Original price $1,892.96 - Original price $2,609.23Original price $1,892.96$1,456.12 - $2,007.10$1,456.12 - $2,007.10Current price $1,456.12| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,969.07 - Original price $3,826.32Original price $1,969.07 - Original price $3,826.32Original price $1,969.07$1,514.67 - $2,943.32$1,514.67 - $2,943.32Current price $1,514.67| /
Moriville Counter Height Dining Set
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining table set with upholstered bar stools elevates the art of casual rustic style. Notable refinements include through-tenon...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,969.07 - Original price $3,826.32Original price $1,969.07 - Original price $3,826.32Original price $1,969.07$1,514.67 - $2,943.32$1,514.67 - $2,943.32Current price $1,514.67| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,027.17 - Original price $4,793.66Original price $2,027.17 - Original price $4,793.66Original price $2,027.17$1,559.36 - $3,687.43$1,559.36 - $3,687.43Current price $1,559.36| /
Realyn Bedroom Set
Ashley FurnitureElevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this beautiful bed with dresser and mirror is your dream bedroom retreat realized. Affording curv...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,027.17 - Original price $4,793.66Original price $2,027.17 - Original price $4,793.66Original price $2,027.17$1,559.36 - $3,687.43$1,559.36 - $3,687.43Current price $1,559.36| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07$1,656.21 - $2,177.36$1,656.21 - $2,177.36Current price $1,656.21| /
Tulen Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureThis reclining sofa, loveseat and recliner set puts the win in winning. Its waterfall back design and doubly plump pillow top arms team up with sof...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07 - Original price $2,830.57Original price $2,153.07$1,656.21 - $2,177.36$1,656.21 - $2,177.36Current price $1,656.21| /Save up to 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Sweet Furniture (Columbus, Ohio) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.